Schedule: June 4th (ET, GMT-04)

Session 1:
08:30-08:40 Welcoming Remarks [14:30-14:40 CEST] Chair: Krzysztof & Dimitrios.
08:40-09:00 Jaeheung Park, Seoul National University [14:40-15:00 CEST] Chair: Navinda & Shamel.
09:00-09:20 Sangbae Kim, MIT [15:00-15:20 CEST] Chair: Navinda & Shamel.
09:20-09:40 Jessy Grizzle & Maani Ghaffari, University of Michigan [15:20-15:40 CEST] Chair: Shamel & Navinda.
09:40-10:00 Wang Xingxing, Unitree Robotics [15:40-16:00 CEST] Chair: Dimitrios & Navinda.
10:00-10:20 Avik De, Ghost Robotics [16:00-16:20 CEST] Chair: Navinda & Dimitrios.
10:20-10:50 Coffee break [16:20-16:50 CEST]

Session 2:
10:50-11:10 Claudio Semini, IIT [16:50-17:10 CEST] Chair: Marko & Dimitrios.
11:10-11:30 Oliver Stasse, LAAS-CNRS [17:10-17:30 CEST] Chair: Dimitrios & Marko.
11:30-11:50 Auke Ijspeert, EPFL [17:30-17:50 CEST] Chair: Marko & Dimitrios.
11:50-12:10 Luca Marchioni, PAL Robotics [17:50-18:10 CEST] Chair: Aaron & Marko.
12:10-12:30 Jonathan Hurst, Agility Robotics [18:10-18:30 CEST] Chair: Aaron & Marko.

12:30-13:20 Extended Abstract (Poster) Session [18:30-19:20 CEST]

Session 3:
13:20-13:50 Marco Hutter & P├ęter Fankhauser, ETH & ANYbotics [19:20-19:50 CEST] Chair: Krzysztof & Marko.
13:50-14:10 Marco Da Silva, Boston Dynamics [19:50-20:10 CEST] Chair: Dimitrios & Krzysztof.
14:10-14:30 Daniel Koditschek, University of Pennsylvania [20:10-20:30 CEST] Chair: Shamel & Dimitrios.
14:30-14:45 Feifei Qian, USC [20:30-20:45 CEST] Chair: Aaron & Krzysztof.
14:45-15:00 Hsiu-Chin Lin, McGill University [20:45-21:00 CEST] Chair: Krzysztof & Marko.
15:00-15:15 Koushil Sreenath, UC Berkeley [21:00-21:15 CEST] Chair: Aaron & Krzysztof.
15:15-15:30 Ryan Steindl, CSIRO [21:15-21:30 CEST] Chair: Krzysztof & Marko.

Session-4: Chair: Shamel & Dimitrios.
15:30-15:35 Announcing the nominees for the best extended abstract award [21:30-21:35 CEST]
15:35-15:40 Oral presentation of Nominee 1 [21:35-21:40 CEST]
15:40-15:45 Oral presentation of Nominee 2 [21:40-21:45 CEST]
15:45-15:50 Oral presentation of Nominee 3 [21:45-21:50 CEST]
15:50-15:55 Announcing the winner of the best extended abstract award [21:50-21:55 CEST]
15:55-16:00 Concluding remarks [21:55-22:00 CEST]